Prolyte Electroshot Mango Tetra - 200ml

₹34.60 (Incl. GST)

MRP :

Out of stock

Delivery within 2 to 7 Working Days

Manufacture/Marketer: Cipla Ltd.

Door Step Delivery

Quick and Secure

No Hidden Charges

Pay only what's shown

18K Pincodes Served

With Trust & Reliability

Prolyte Electroshot Mango Tetra - 200ml is a specialized oral rehydration solution designed to replenish electrolytes and fluids lost during physical exertion or illness. This product is particularly beneficial for individuals who engage in intense physical activities, such as athletes, or those experiencing dehydration due to gastrointestinal disturbances. The formulation of Prolyte Electroshot Mango Tetra - 200ml includes a balanced mix of essential electrolytes, including sodium, potassium, and magnesium, which are crucial for maintaining proper hydration levels and supporting overall bodily functions. The refreshing mango flavor enhances the palatability of the solution, making it easier for users to consume the necessary fluids. Prolyte Electroshot Mango Tetra - 200ml serves as an effective therapeutic option for preventing and treating dehydration, especially in situations where rapid rehydration is required. Its convenient tetra packaging allows for easy transport and consumption, making it an ideal choice for on-the-go hydration needs. Whether you are recovering from an illness, engaging in strenuous exercise, or simply need to stay hydrated throughout the day, Prolyte Electroshot Mango Tetra - 200ml provides a reliable solution to meet your hydration needs. With its carefully crafted composition and therapeutic purpose, this product stands out as a vital addition to your health and wellness regimen.

Uses & Benefits

  • Replenishes lost fluids and electrolytes during dehydration.
  • Supports recovery after intense physical activity or exercise.
  • Helps maintain optimal hydration levels in athletes.
  • Effective in managing dehydration caused by diarrhea or vomiting.
  • Convenient packaging for easy consumption on-the-go.
  • Refreshing mango flavor enhances taste and encourages fluid intake.
  • Promotes overall health and well-being by ensuring adequate hydration.
How to use Prolyte Electroshot Mango Tetra - 200ml

  • Shake the tetra pack well before use.
  • Consume the entire 200ml pack as needed for hydration.
  • For athletes, it is recommended to drink Prolyte Electroshot Mango Tetra - 200ml before, during, and after exercise.
  • In cases of dehydration due to illness, consume as directed by a healthcare professional.
  • Store in a cool, dry place away from direct sunlight.
  • Once opened, consume within 24 hours for optimal freshness.

Precautions and Warnings

Precautions & Warnings

  • Avoid use if you have a known allergy to any ingredients in Prolyte Electroshot Mango Tetra - 200ml.
  • Consult your doctor if you have kidney or liver issues before using this product.
  • Limit alcohol consumption while using this product to avoid dehydration.
  • Use caution when driving or operating machinery if you feel dizzy after consumption.
  • Pregnant or breastfeeding women should seek medical advice before use.
1. Is Prolyte Electroshot Mango Tetra - 200ml safe for children?
Yes, it is generally safe for children; however, consult a pediatrician for specific recommendations.

2. Can I use Prolyte Electroshot Mango Tetra - 200ml if I am pregnant?
Consult your healthcare provider before using it during pregnancy.

3. How should I store Prolyte Electroshot Mango Tetra - 200ml?
Store it in a cool, dry place away from direct sunlight.

4. Are there any interactions with medications?
Always consult your healthcare provider regarding potential interactions with other medications.

5. What should I do if I experience side effects?
If you experience any adverse effects, discontinue use and consult a healthcare professional.

No content available for this section.

SKU 553135
Country of Manufacture India
Unit of Measure Each
Manufacturer Address Cipla Ltd.
Return/Buy Back policy Non-returnable
Prescription Required No
Seller Kogland Commerce Pvt Ltd (TN)

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet

Be the first to share your thoughts. Honest feedback helps other shoppers and us serve you better.

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account

Please wait…

Share Your Requirements With Us

Please fill out the form below. We'll get back to you. Thank you for your patience.